Is Ridged Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oat flakes, sugar, rapeseed oil, pumpkin seeds, freeze dried fruits (2,5%) (blackcurrants, cranberry slices, blueberries), almonds (1,5%), honey (1%), sunflower seeds, flavouring, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain other nuts, milk and other gluten sources, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: small children can choke on nuts, although every effort has been made to remove shell, some small fragments may remain, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, best before: see base of pack,

Check Ridged against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go