Is Ridgeview Farms Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CASEINATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ANTI-CAKING BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE).
Check Ridgeview Farms Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridgeview Farms Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingCooking


