Is Ridiculous Vegan Protein Bar - Chocolate Biscuit Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein), Chocolate Coating (20%) (Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Layer (13%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt), Soy Protein Nuggets (8%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Peanut Paste, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Ridiculous Vegan Protein Bar - Chocolate Biscuit Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridiculous Vegan Protein Bar - Chocolate Biscuit Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


