Is Ridiculously Delicious Pure Australian Genius Super Deluxe Peanut Butter Bar Original Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 35
  • peanut butter 15
  • peanut blend 50

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut blend 50% (peanuts 35%, peanut butter 15% [peanuts, salt]), rice syrup, dark chocolate 22% (cocoa mass and cocoa butter 55%, sugar, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural flavour), chia seeds 2%, salt.

Check Ridiculously Delicious Pure Australian Genius Super Deluxe Peanut Butter Bar Original Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go