Is Ridiculously Delicious Pure Australian Genius Super Deluxe Peanut Butter Bar Original Crunch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut blend 50% (peanuts 35%, peanut butter 15% [peanuts, salt]), rice syrup, dark chocolate 22% (cocoa mass and cocoa butter 55%, sugar, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural flavour), chia seeds 2%, salt.
Check Ridiculously Delicious Pure Australian Genius Super Deluxe Peanut Butter Bar Original Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridiculously Delicious Pure Australian Genius Super Deluxe Peanut Butter Bar Original Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


