Is RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina
  • wheat

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Beef, Pork, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Power, Paprika.

Check RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go