Is Big Pot Co OnePot Pasta Bolognese 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bouillon
- beef extract
- cooked mince beef
beef bouillon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (30%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Cooked Mince Beef (18%), Water, Tomatoes, Onion, Carrot, Tomato Puree, Celery, Beef Bouillon (Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Beef Extract, Colour (Caramel)), Modified Maize Starch, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Basil, Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Oregano, Rosemary, Bay
Check Big Pot Co OnePot Pasta Bolognese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Pot Co OnePot Pasta Bolognese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


