Is Riggins Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Almond Dipped Yogurt Flavored Coating Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- whey permeate
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ROLLED OATS, YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR CARAMEL COLOR NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, HONEY, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY PERMEATE, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT.
Check Riggins Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Almond Dipped Yogurt Flavored Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riggins Almond Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Almond Dipped Yogurt Flavored Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


