Is Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- menthyl acetate
menthyl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Isopropyl Myristate, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Menthyl Acetate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Amyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Cyclohexylethanol
Check Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot
Old Spice Fiji with Palm Tree Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Pantene Base 250ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Fine, Weak Hair Conditioner
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


