Is Right Guard Men 48h Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant, 250ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch octenylsuccinate
sodium starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butane, Propane, Cyclomethicone, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isobutane, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, 2-Benzylheptanol, Menthyl Acetate, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Geraniol, Eugenol, Coumarin, Cyclohexylethanol
Check Right Guard Men 48h Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant, 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Men 48h Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant, 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Right Guard Men 48h Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant, 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


