Is Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 4 oz. Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • propylene glycol

peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (17%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Cyclomethicone, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, Trisiloxane, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance, 2-Benzylheptanol, Phenoxyethanol.

Check Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 4 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 4 oz. Stick is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDryWaxy
Commonly used for
Unknown