Is Right Guard Total Defence 5 Fresh Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl myristate
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
myristyl myristate
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclomethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Parfum, Cetyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Menthyl Acetate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Citronellol, Coumarin, Linalool, Geraniol
Check Right Guard Total Defence 5 Fresh Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Total Defence 5 Fresh Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Right Guard Total Defence 5 Fresh Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


