Is Right Guard Women Total Defence 5 Invisible Power 48h Protection Anti-Perspirant Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butane, propane, ethylhexyl palmitate, cyclomethicone, aluminum chlorohydrate, isobutane, dimethicone, isopropyl myristate, parfum (fragrance), triethyl citrate, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate, limonene, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, citral, benzyl alcohol, geraniol, coumarin, cyclohexylethanol
Check Right Guard Women Total Defence 5 Invisible Power 48h Protection Anti-Perspirant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Women Total Defence 5 Invisible Power 48h Protection Anti-Perspirant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Right Guard Women Total Defence 5 Invisible Power 48h Protection Anti-Perspirant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


