Is Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- myristyl alcohol
- arachidyl alcohol
- myristyl myristate
- cetyl alcohol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (16.4 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclomethicone, steary alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Ceteareth-30, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Parfum (Fragrance), Polyethylene, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, Arachidyl Alcohol, 2-Benzylheptanol, Myristyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Silica.
Check Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
Evolution Fresh Organic Berry Defense Up Organic Cold Pressed Fruit Juice Blend, Berry
Secret Outlast Clear Gel Completely Clean Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Secret Fresh Collection Clear Gel Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Coconut Scent
Where to buy
Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


