Is Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 4 oz. Stick Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (17%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Cyclomethicone, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, Trisiloxane, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance, 2-Benzylheptanol, Phenoxyethanol.

Check Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 4 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 4 oz. Stick is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDryWaxy
Commonly used for
Unknown