Is RIGHT SIZE, HUNGER SMASHING SMOOTHIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PRPTEIN ISOLATE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, CINNAMON BARK EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check RIGHT SIZE, HUNGER SMASHING SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGHT SIZE, HUNGER SMASHING SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Beverage · Powder


