Is RIGHT SIZE, SMOOTHIE, LEAN COCOA BEAN, LEAN COCOA BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors silicon dioxide
natural and artificial flavors silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, CINNAMON BARK EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHOLECAL CIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check RIGHT SIZE, SMOOTHIE, LEAN COCOA BEAN, LEAN COCOA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGHT SIZE, SMOOTHIE, LEAN COCOA BEAN, LEAN COCOA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


