Is Righteous Classic Holiday Eggnog Small Batch Gelato Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (cane Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids), Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Egg Yolk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Nutmeg, Tara Gum, Guar Gum Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Righteous Classic Holiday Eggnog Small Batch Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Classic Holiday Eggnog Small Batch Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
LOW-FAT CLASSIC SIMPLY 2% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, LOW-FAT CLASSIC
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


