Is RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet Soy Free?

Description
Bright mango and pineapple flavors deliver a tropical, fruit-forward profile; texture is smooth with a slightly icy finish. Common uses include dessert, snack, topping, or mixing into drinks. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional icy crystals—overall appreciated for refreshment and versatility in serving options and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soya proteins
soya proteins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mango and pineapple flavors deliver a tropical, fruit-forward profile; texture is smooth with a slightly icy finish. Common uses include dessert, snack, topping, or mixing into drinks. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional icy crystals—overall appreciated for refreshment and versatility in serving options and portability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alphonso Mangoes, Cold-pressed Pineapples, Cane Sugar, Plant Derived Stabilizers (Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Glucose Syrup, Soya Proteins), Lemon Juice
Check RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


