Is Rilette de saumon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Saumon_ Atlantique et _saumon_ Pacifique 66% (dont _saumon_ fumé 3%), eau, huile de tournesol, _lait_ écrémé en poudre, concentré de tomates, citron, sel, oignons, épaississants : gommes de guar et de xanthane.
Check Rilette de saumon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rilette de saumon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


