Is Rilette de saumon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
_Saumon_ Atlantique et _saumon_ Pacifique 66% (dont _saumon_ fumé 3%), eau, huile de tournesol, _lait_ écrémé en poudre, concentré de tomates, citron, sel, oignons, épaississants : gommes de guar et de xanthane.
Check Rilette de saumon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rilette de saumon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


