Is Riley's Organics Small Bones Sweet Potato Recipe -- 5 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oats, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon

Check Riley's Organics Small Bones Sweet Potato Recipe -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riley's Organics Small Bones Sweet Potato Recipe -- 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking