Is Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • polybutylene glycol/mdi copolymer
  • cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer
  • +2 more

polybutylene glycol/mdi copolymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Tosylamide/Epoxy Resin, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Silica, Triphenyl Phosphate, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/ Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Aqua/water/Eau, Diacetone Alcohol, Etocrylene, Kaolin, Glycidyl Neodecanoate/ Phthalic Anhydride/tmp Crosspolyme/Mek, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Corallina Officinalis Extract, Acrylates/ Dimethicone Copolymer, Isosorbide Dicaprylate/Caprate, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Phosphoric Acid, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, N- Butyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzophenone-1, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Polyvinyl Butyral, Polybutylene Glycol/MDI Copolymer, Acetone, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Polyethylene, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Tin Oxide, [May Contain/+/-:Mica, D&C Yellow No. 11 (CI 47000), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (CI 19140), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), D&C Red No. 6 Barium Lake (CI 15850), FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake (CI 42090), D&C Red No. 34 Calcium Lake (CI 15880), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), D&C Violet No. 2 (CI 60725)]

Check Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
UnknownNon Food Use