Is Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polybutylene glycol/mdi copolymer
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- tocopheryl acetate
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer
- +2 more
polybutylene glycol/mdi copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Tosylamide/Epoxy Resin, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Silica, Triphenyl Phosphate, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/ Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Aqua/water/Eau, Diacetone Alcohol, Etocrylene, Kaolin, Glycidyl Neodecanoate/ Phthalic Anhydride/tmp Crosspolyme/Mek, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Corallina Officinalis Extract, Acrylates/ Dimethicone Copolymer, Isosorbide Dicaprylate/Caprate, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Phosphoric Acid, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, N- Butyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzophenone-1, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Polyvinyl Butyral, Polybutylene Glycol/MDI Copolymer, Acetone, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Polyethylene, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Tin Oxide, [May Contain/+/-:Mica, D&C Yellow No. 11 (CI 47000), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (CI 19140), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), D&C Red No. 6 Barium Lake (CI 15850), FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake (CI 42090), D&C Red No. 34 Calcium Lake (CI 15880), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), D&C Violet No. 2 (CI 60725)]
Check Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rimmel London 60 Seconds Super Shine 203 Lose Your Lingerie 8ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


