Is Rimmel London Brow This Way Shake Filling Powder Black Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax/cire de carnauba
- pentylene glycol
wax/cire de carnauba
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
boron nitride, dimethicone, silica, polyethylene, pentylene glycol, pumice, kaolin, dimethiconol, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, dehydroacetic acid, copernicia cerifera cera/copernicia cerifera (carnauba), wax/cire de carnauba, tocopherol, may contain /-: iron oxides (ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499), mica, titanium dioxide (ci 77891), bismuthoxychloride (ci 77163))
Check Rimmel London Brow This Way Shake Filling Powder Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Brow This Way Shake Filling Powder Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rimmel London Brow This Way Shake Filling Powder Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


