Is Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl polymethacrylate
- +3 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Dimethicone, Talc, Mica, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethiconol, Sodium PCA, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Glyceryl Polymethacrylate, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-8, Butylene Glycol, Ectoin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Trehalose, Tocopherol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Propylene Glycol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Limonene, Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, BHT, Triacetin, Geraniol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Alteromonas Ferment Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, [May contain +/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]
Check Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


