Is Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • tocopheryl acetate
  • lecithin
  • peg-10 dimethicone
  • propylene glycol
  • +2 more

tocopheryl acetate

Dietitian note

Acetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Titanium Dioxide, Dicaprylyl Ether, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Talc, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Quaternium-90 Sepiolite, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Acrylates Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Lecithin, Mica, Trihydroxystearin, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Quaternium-90 Montmorillonite, Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol, Tribehenin, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Alcohol Denat., Disodium EDTA, Disodium Deceth-6 Sulfosuccinate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Laureth-4, Hexyl Cinnamal, Laureth-30, Limonene, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Geraniol, BHT, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, [May Contain/+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]

Check Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth