Is Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-10 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Titanium Dioxide, Dicaprylyl Ether, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Talc, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Quaternium-90 Sepiolite, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Acrylates Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Lecithin, Mica, Trihydroxystearin, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Quaternium-90 Montmorillonite, Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol, Tribehenin, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Alcohol Denat., Disodium EDTA, Disodium Deceth-6 Sulfosuccinate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Laureth-4, Hexyl Cinnamal, Laureth-30, Limonene, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Geraniol, BHT, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, [May Contain/+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]
Check Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rimmel London Match Perfection Foundation 090 Porcelain 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


