Is Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Polybutene, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Lanolin Oil, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Polyethylene, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Phenoxyethanol, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Methylparaben, Parfum/Fragrance, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, Linalool, Tin Oxide, BHT, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Cinnamal, [May contain +/-: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red No. 27 Aluminum Lake (CI 45410), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (CI 19140), D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 6 Barium Lake (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 33 Aluminum Lake (CI 17200), FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake (CI 42090), FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake (CI 15985), Carmine (CI 75470)]
Check Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


