Is Rimmel London Provocalips 16HR Kissproof Lip Colour Flirty Fling Pink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • barium sulfate / ci 77120

barium sulfate / ci 77120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

isododecane, trimethylsiloxysilicate, dimethicone, c9-13 isoparaffin, disteardimonium hectorite, barium sulfate / ci 77120, aluminum hydroxide, propylene carbonate, silica, propylparaben, phenoxyethanol, tin oxide, benzoic acid, calcium aluminum borosilicate, may contain /-: mica, titanium dioxide (ci 77891), iron oxides (ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499), d&c red no, 28 (ci 45410), d&c red no, 36 (ci 12085), d&c red no, 7 calcium lake (ci 15850), bismuth oxychloride (ci 77163), carmine (ci 75470)), top side: ricinus communis (castor), seed oil, cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille, pentaerythrityl stearate/caprate/caprylate/ adipate, tocopheryl acetate, parfum/fragrance, alcohol, isopropyl myristate, tocopherol, caprylic/ capric triglyceride, ascorbyl palmitate, ascorbic acid, citric acid, bht

Check Rimmel London Provocalips 16HR Kissproof Lip Colour Flirty Fling Pink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rimmel London Provocalips 16HR Kissproof Lip Colour Flirty Fling Pink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown