Is Rimmel London Sunshimmer Instant Tan Wash Off Medium Matte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua/water/eau, glycerin, hydrogenated polyisobutene, polysorbate 20, triethanolamine, alpha-isomethyl ionone, bht, caprylyl glycol, carbomer, citronellol, coumarin, edta, geraniol, hydroxycitronellal, isoeugenol, limonene, linalool, phenoxyethanol, parfum/fragrance, acid red 27 (ci 16185), fd&c blue no1 (ci 42090), fd&c red no4 (ci 14700), fd&c yellow no5 (ci 19140)
Check Rimmel London Sunshimmer Instant Tan Wash Off Medium Matte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Sunshimmer Instant Tan Wash Off Medium Matte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rimmel London Sunshimmer Instant Tan Wash Off Medium Matte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


