Is Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • calcium sodium borosilicate
  • calcium aluminum borosilicate
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • ethylhexyl palmitate

calcium sodium borosilicate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polybutene, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Lanolin Oil, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Polyethylene, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Phenoxyethanol, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Methylparaben, Parfum/Fragrance, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, Linalool, Tin Oxide, BHT, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Cinnamal, [May contain +/-: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red No. 27 Aluminum Lake (CI 45410), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (CI 19140), D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 6 Barium Lake (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 33 Aluminum Lake (CI 17200), FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake (CI 42090), FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake (CI 15985), Carmine (CI 75470)]

Check Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rimmel London Oh My Gloss! Lip Gloss 160 Stay My Rose 6.5ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky