Is Rinati, Soft Nougat with Almonds (Pack of 3), Imported from Italy, 7 oz (each) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds 41%, Sugar, Honey 26%, Egg Albumen, Wafers (Potato Starch, Water), Flavors, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Peanuts
Check Rinati, Soft Nougat with Almonds (Pack of 3), Imported from Italy, 7 oz (each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rinati, Soft Nougat with Almonds (Pack of 3), Imported from Italy, 7 oz (each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Nutella & GO! 4 Pack, Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cups, 1.8 oz Each
Snack Pack Splash Strawberry Flavoured With Other Natural Flavours Fruit Juice Grape From Concentrate
Where to buy
Rinati, Soft Nougat with Almonds (Pack of 3), Imported from Italy, 7 oz (each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


