Is Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Light Brown Sugar, Yogurt Chips (sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil†, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Culture, Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Pea Protein, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Salt. †rspo-certified Source Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


