Is Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Light Brown Sugar, Yogurt Chips (sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil†, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Culture, Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Pea Protein, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Salt. †rspo-certified Source Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


