Is Ring-Crust Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Leavening (Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Meal, Dough Conditioner (L-cysteine), Toppings: Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Ch
Check Ring-Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring-Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen


