Is Ring Pop Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural & artificial flavours
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Natural & artificial flavours, Taurine, Choline bitartrate, Potassium citrate, Natural caffeine, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), Sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), Acesulfame potassium, Phenylalanine, Pink himalayan salt.
Check Ring Pop Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


