Is Ring Pop Sours Pops, Sour Cherry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sour raspberry: natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
sour raspberry: natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID. ADDITIONALLY: SOUR RASPBERRY: NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. SOUR CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40. SOUR GREEN APPLE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check Ring Pop Sours Pops, Sour Cherry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Sours Pops, Sour Cherry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


