Is Rings, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola And/or Corn And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk , Dried Onion, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Parsley, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream Solids (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Rings, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rings, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rings, Sour Cream & Onion is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


