Is Ringtons Milk Chocolate Mallow Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Mallow 38% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg Albumen), Milk Chocolate 34% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Min 25%), Milk Solids (Min. 14%), Blend Of Palm Oil And Shea Butter, Emulsifier-Soya Lecithin (E322), Flavouring), Biscuit 28% (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Blend Of Palm And Rapeseed Oils, Sugar, Chocolate (Cocoa Solids (Min 25%), Milk Solids (Min 14%)), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate And Disodium Diphosphate (E450)).
Check Ringtons Milk Chocolate Mallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ringtons Milk Chocolate Mallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


