Is Ringtons Strawberry Preserve Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries, Gelling Agent: Pectin (e440), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Prepared With 45g Of Fruit Per 100g. Total Sugar Content 65g Per 100g. Suitable For Vegetarians.
Check Ringtons Strawberry Preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ringtons Strawberry Preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


