Is Rio Briati Cheese, Shredded, Romano Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch Or Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)
Check Rio Briati Cheese, Shredded, Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Briati Cheese, Shredded, Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rio Briati Cheese, Shredded, Romano is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichCooking


