Is Rio Briati Smoked Mozzarella Ball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt, Smoked Process With Hickory Wood Chips
Check Rio Briati Smoked Mozzarella Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Briati Smoked Mozzarella Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Rio Briati Smoked Mozzarella Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


