Is Rio Brioti Sliced Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT.
Check Rio Brioti Sliced Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Brioti Sliced Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Cheese · Slice


