Is Rio Gold 70% Sugar Free Fruit Drink Orange & Passionfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 120
  • natural flavours

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate (27%), Passionfruit Juice (3%), Natural Sweeteners, Stevia (968, 960), Natural Flavours , Food Acid (330), Thickener (466), Natural Colours (160a, 120), Antioxidant (300)

Check Rio Gold 70% Sugar Free Fruit Drink Orange & Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rio Gold 70% Sugar Free Fruit Drink Orange & Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go