Is Rio Grande Foods Hard Cheese With Loroco, Loroco Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SKIMMED MILK, LACTIC CULTURES, LOROCO (FEMALDIA PANDURATA), IODIZED SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AS A COAGULATION AID AND RENNET AS A COAGULANT.

Check Rio Grande Foods Hard Cheese With Loroco, Loroco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing