Is Rio Grande Foods Lido Crackers 276g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Iron. Tlamin, Riboflavin, Niacin and Folic Acid); Sugar; Vegetable Shortening (Palm): lodized Salt (Flavor Enhancer); Invert Syrup (Contain Sugar and Tartaric Acid); Amonium Bicarbonate (Leavening); Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening); Baking Powder (Leavening); Soy Lecithin; Dry Yeast and Enzimes.
Check Rio Grande Foods Lido Crackers 276g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Grande Foods Lido Crackers 276g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


