Is Rio Lempa Paterna in Brine Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PATERNA, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDIFIER AND SODIUM BENZOATE 0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check Rio Lempa Paterna in Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing