Is Tuna in Water Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellowfin Tuna**, Water, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Celery).

Check Tuna in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuna in Water is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch