Is Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lightly Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Juice And Puree From Concentrate, Orange, Guava, Apricot, Mango, Passion Fruit, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Pectin, Acacia Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine
Check Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


